// Headlines

Women and Child Helpline, Sector-19B Chandigarh

Important Numbers

S.No. Name of the Officer/ Official Designation Phone No.
1 Vikram Jeet Godwani Helpline Manager 8872493905
2 Sonal Kalia Sr. Supervisor 7837780355
3 Jaspreet Kaur Accountant cum store keeper 7015553036
4 Surya Soman Supervisor 7508023553
5 Namita Garg Supervisor 9569473303
6 Navneet Kaur Supervisor 8968195688
7 Vaishali Counsellor 8284860028
8 Apurva Gandhi Counsellor 8360083848
9 Simranjeet Kaur Team Members 9780011293
10 Jyoti Team Member 95952917129
11 Jagjit Singh Team Member 7986551314
12 Rajneesh Kumar Call Responder 9023557790
13 Sunil Kaushal Call Responder 9625280299
14 Anil Kumar Call Responder 9888412958
15 Amrish Kumar Call Responder 7814170429
16 Mazid Call Responder 7696608576

Protection Centre, Sector-19B, Chandigarh

1 Priyank Sharma Caretaker 9815677975
2 Jasbir Kaur Attendent 9646513744

Contact Us